Image by John Matychuk

March 2021 Program

Spanning 3 days across 3 different stages, The PC Music Gathering has a jam packed program with something for everyone

Programs are also available for purchase for $3 at the entry gate.

 

 

5.30 Welcome B.B.Q

Main Stage
 

6.50 -7.00 Welcome to Country & Official Opening

7.00 - 7.30 The River Pearlers

7.30 - 8.00 Paul Wookey

8.00 - 8.30 Brushwood

8.30 – 9.00 Nancy Bates

9.00 – 9.30 Pete Denahy

9.30 – 10.00 Pete Denahy

Break

10-30 – Andrew Clermont’s Supper Club


 
Second Stage
 

7.00-7.30 McHarg Creek

7.30-8.00 Bruce Watson

8.00- 8.30 Apocalyptic Breakdown

8.30-9.00 Courtney Robb & Snooks La Vie

9.00-9.30 Khristian Mizzi

9.30-10.00 The Hut

10.00-10.30
Drumming -Football Club Room ½ hr

 

10.00-11.00
Singing –Ladybirds Rymill Hall Supper Room 1hr

Digeridoo Workshop Andrew Clermont Football Club Change Rooms 1hr

 

10.35-11.35

Stage Craft -Bruce Watson Rymill Hall 1 hr

Q&A All About the Harp Football Club Room 1 hr

 

11.05 -12.05

Ukulele Jam lead by Kath Kennedy - Warner Pavilion 1 hr

Song Writing – Nancy Bates Supper Room 1 hr

Friday Night

Saturday Morning Workshops

Saturday Afternoon

Main Stage
 

1.00-1.30 Stumpy’s Bush Band

1.30-2.00 Andrew Clermont

2.00- 2.30 Ladybirds

2.30- 3.00 Khristian Mizzi

3.00- 3.30 River Pearlers

3.30- 4.00 McHarg Creek

4.00- 4.30 Bruce Watson

4.30 -5.00 Apocalyptic Breakdown

Second Stage                                                                  

1.00-1.30 Penny Nulty                       1.30- 2.00 The Hut                             2.00- 2.30 Courtney Robb & Snooks La Vie

2.30-3.00 Russell Abbott

3.00- 3.30 Shamrock

3.30- 4.00 Chris Wyly

4.00- 4.30 Aunty Penny             

4.30-5.00 Stumpy’s Bush Band

Football Club 
 

1.00-5.00pm Blackboard Open Mic

Saturday Night

Main Stage

7.00-7.30 Courtney Robb & Snooks La Vie

7.30-8.00 Khristian Mizzi

8.00-8.30 Bruce Watson

8.30-9.00 Penny Nulty

9.00-9.30 Telenn Tri

9.30-10.00 Nancy Bates

10-30 – Andrew Clermont Supper Club

   

Second Stage

7.00-7.30 Brushwood

7.30-8.00 Chris Wyly

8.00-8.30 Pete Denahy

8.30-9.00 Ladybirds

9.00-9.30 Paul Wookey

9.30-10.00 River Pearlers

10.30 Henk and friends

Sunday Morning

Second Stage

10.00 – 11.30 Gospel Music: 

Reverend & Mrs Rowdys’ Whiskey Communion

Sunday Market

 

10-3.30 pm Around the food stalls area. Lots of goodies to look at, taste and buy.

Football Club                                      

Open Mic 10.00-12.00

Sunday Afternoon

Main Stage                                                            

12.30 -1.00 Poetry Competition Voting    1.00-1.30 Christy and Jason Wallace

1.30- 2.00 River Pearlers

2.00-2.30 David & Rose Milton

2.30-3.00 Bruce Watson

3.00-3.30 Stumpy’s Bush Band

3.30-4.00 Brushwood

4.00- 4.10 Official Close

Football Club 
 
Open Mic 1.00-4.00pm

Sunday Night

Main Stage                                                           

8.00pm – Featured Performers Jam